Winter Warmer 2018 results

with No Comments
Number Name Club Category Time taken
8 Nicola Armstrong 40 02:43:55
17 B MacDonald 40 02:47:24
24 paul broome Westerley 40 01:59:54
39 Alyson Cox 40 02:50:30
50 Paula dsouza 40 02:24:37
86 Lynda Hiscoke 40 03:42:43
97 zoe jayne 40 02:43:26
108 Alison Lawrence 40 03:16:14
119 Kathryn Martin 40 03:16:19
123 Kathryn Maynard 40 02:47:10
127 James Mears Willesden CC 40 02:32:25
128 Wendy Mears Minet Ladies 40 02:32:03
139 Alison North 40 03:16:28
158 Samantha Sage 40 02:43:17
 ———–  ———–  ———–  ———–  ———–
7 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne 60 03:32:42
10 Nigel Banister 60 02:53:11
13 Matthew Beaman 60 03:24:06
14 Anne Bennett Hampstead Triathlon Club 60 03:41:00
15 Robert Bennett Fareham Wheelers CC 60 02:33:30
18 Stephen Blakey Untameable Tri 60 02:38:23
19 Roger Blyth 60 03:03:38
21 Peter Bradley 60 03:01:57
22 Jason Bridgen Hillingdon triathlete 60 02:54:16
23 Chris Brooks 60 02:58:15
30 Rachel Caterer Jetstream Triathlon Club 60 03:03:15
44 Katherine Deaney 60 03:28:29
45 Clare Delargy 60 02:33:16
49 Keith Drummond 60 03:23:16
63 Pierre-Francois Gerard 60 02:55:16
66 Mark Girling Marlow Riders 60 DNF
74 Giles Greenhalgh 60 02:42:30
82 Jules Herriott 60 03:00:44
87 David Holmes 60 02:37:41
91 Kirsti Hummel 60 03:18:48
96 Peter Jackson 60 03:23:04
101 Theresa kelleher 60 03:26:47
102 Gary King 60 02:50:56
111 Chris Liveing 60 DNF
112 Sarah Liveing 60 DNF
114 Gary Malmstrom 60 02:45:14
117 Peter Manning Old Bucks CC 60 02:56:13
121 Stuart Mauger Hampstead Triathalon Club 60 03:23:20
124 Tim Maynard 60 02:38:14
130 Mark Morrison 60 02:29:54
132 Sylvia Moss 60 04:06:53
134 Phi Newman 60 02:42:04
141 Daniel O’Brien 60 02:57:47
155 Barra Roantree 60 02:33:15
164 Martin Shewen Ten Point Blackfish 60 02:42:14
167 Alastair Smith 60 03:16:12
169 Verity Stokes 60 02:29:41
170 Martin Stone 60 02:14:07
174 Nicholas Tettenborn Old gits 60 03:18:14
175 Jacques Thomazo 60 02:35:00
177 David Torkington 700cc 60 02:50:40
180 Caroline Trowell 60 04:07:29
193 Elaine Williams 60 03:32:21
194 Julian Williams 60 03:32:24
197 Ruth Wingrove 60 02:14:28
198 sarah Woodhall 60 04:40:01
199 Peter Woolley 60 03:40:52
204 Chris Collicott Westerley CC 60 03:24:12
205 Mark Cox Westerley CC 60 02:35:11
207 Gary Martin Westerley CC 60 02:36:14
209 Gill Morgan Westerley CC 60 02:35:27
214 John Sullivan Westerley CC 60 02:34:24
221 Frank Proud Westerley CC 60 02:35:15
 ———–   ———–   ———–   ———–   ———–
1 Christopher Abraham Hampstead Triathlon Club 110 03:23:54
3 Paul Alexander 110 03:57:42
4 Robert Allan Marlow Riders 110 04:14:01
9 Rob Arnott 110 05:50:50
11 Robin Basford Wyndymilla 110 04:31:40
12 Lee Batten 110 03:21:12
16 Daniel Bingham Hampstead Triathlon Club 110 04:02:23
20 Thomas Bowden 110 05:43:16
25 Stuart Brown Amersham RCC 110 04:28:06
29 David Carter Cycle Right 110 04:28:44
32 Lloyd Chapman 700cc 110 04:44:50
33 Paul Clarke Club Panthers 110 04:31:54
34 Bev Cockbain 700cc 110 05:17:27
37 Philip Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers 110 03:32:56
40 Gareth Davies London Phoenix 110 03:36:08
41 Tim Davies Icknield RC 110 03:30:25
42 Dan Davis Verulam CC 110 04:29:00
43 Susannah Davis Verulam CC 110 04:29:11
46 CHRIS DENT 110 04:34:55
47 Paul DOEL Team Quest – the BIKE shop 110 02:21:12
52 Nick Dunn 110 03:24:01
53 Grant Dyer 110 DNF
54 David Edmondson 110 03:23:14
55 Sam Edwards Cotswold Cycles – Trek 110 05:18:33
56 Tony Edwards  Team Sidcup Cycles 110 06:08:46
58 Rick Fetherston 110 03:45:34
59 Andrew Fowkes Hillingdon Tri 110 03:29:08
60 Tim Fowler 110 04:15:48
62 Kate Gannon Verulam CC 110 04:29:22
65 Martin Gibson Panthers 110 04:31:58
67 aaron Goldstein 110 04:29:24
68 Dave Gormley 110 DNF
69 Chris Goslar Reading CC 110 04:46:12
70 Cindy Goslar Reading CC 110 04:46:26
71 Andy Green Army CC 110 04:13:25
72 Guy Green Hillingdon Triathletes 110 04:10:54
75 Catherine Hall 700cc 110 05:19:01
76 Steve Hammond 110 04:26:31
77 marianne harding willesden 110 03:01:47
78 steve hartridge 110 04:39:12
79 Daniel Hawkins 110 05:29:24
80 ross hendrie raleighntando 110 04:41:12
84 Richard Hill 110 04:59:28
85 Tony Hinds COGs 110 04:52:16
89 Ali How 110 DNF
90 Gary Howe VCC 110 04:27:48
92 Abid Hussain Icknield Road Club 110 03:58:26
95 Andrew Ingpen 110 05:11:00
99 Paul Johnson 110 05:13:33
100 Rich Jones VC10 110 03:30:26
103 Tom Kitchen 110 04:58:53
104 sam lachlan 110 04:21:16
105 Kar W Lam 110 04:34:56
106 Graham Lane 110 03:27:18
109 Andy Leach 110 DNF
110 Tom Legge Spokeys 110 06:15:06
113 Keith Loveman Verulam CC 110 04:28:08
115 Alan Mangan 110 03:21:01
118 Chris Marshalll 110 05:19:32
120 Neil Martin Willesden Cycling Club 110 04:30:23
122 Ian Mayhew 110 DNF
125 Gus Mc 110 04:28:49
126 Elizabeth McKie 110 04:26:14
129 firmin moriarty EC1 110 04:30:04
133 Paul Newman 110 04:16:51
135 Sumin Ng 110 06:08:18
136 Simon Nicholson 110 04:40:47
137 Ben Noble 110 05:51:39
138 Dan Noraika Westerly CC 110 06:01:41
140 Conor O’Brien 110 04:21:36
142 Ian Oliver Willesden 110 02:59:22
144 david phipps 110 04:39:48
146 Arjan Planting Dulwhich Paragon 110 03:37:44
151 david presly raleighntando 110 04:41:17
153 Mark Radcliffe 110 04:18:41
160 Craig Sears-Black Verulam CC 110 04:35:13
162 Claire Sharp Verulam CC 110 04:31:15
165 Jeremy Simpson Hampstead Triathlon Club 110 04:01:25
168 Dermot Smyth 110 05:13:02
172 Matt Taylor 700cc 110 05:19:24
176 David Tobin Amersham CC 110 05:02:55
178 Drew Travis Hillingdon triathletes 110 04:13:55
181 David Try West Drayton MBC 110 05:21:34
182 Guy Upward Panthers 110 04:31:52
183 Oliver Urquhart Irvine 110 04:55:50
185 Mark Vogler 110 04:09:04
186 Billy Webb Army CC 110 04:12:38
188 Debbie Wenman 110 04:28:54
189 Steve Wetherall 700cc 110 04:14:25
191 John White EC1 110 04:30:00
200 Nick Wright NFCC 110 04:12:38
201 Ben Allen Westerley CC 110 04:10:43
202 Tim Childs Westerley CC 110 04:10:38
206 Keith Freegard Westerley CC 110 06:02:26
208 Armando Lamagna Westerley CC 110 06:02:48
210 Dave McNally Westerley CC 110 04:20:18
211 Sarah Percival Westerley CC 110 06:02:51
212 Clive Richardson Westerley CC 110 06:02:12
213 Nic Stevenson Westerley CC 110 DNF
215 Shane Townsend Westerley CC 110 04:10:53
216 Alison Turrell Westerley CC 110 06:03:01
217 Tom Yates Westerley CC 60 02:36:42
219 Mathew Ruck 110 04:07:57
220 Stephen Britt Westerley 110 05:00:02
  ———–   ———–   ———–   ———–   ———–
5 Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipsteamers Junior 03:32:39
6 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipsteamers Junior 03:32:51
36 Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Junior 03:32:27

Leave a Reply